• Connectivity: wireless
  • Form factor: in-ear
Sort by:
Best in-ear wireless headphone

Compare

jlab-audio-epic-sport
Overall score
7.9/ 10
Technical score
8.0
User score
7.5
Value for money
8.5

Why buy?

  • Active noise cancellation
  • Lightweight design (15 g)
  • Hi-Res Audio certified
  • Head tracking support
  • Spatial audio support
  • Passive noise reduction
  • Ambient sound mode
  • EQ customization

Why avoid?

  • Small driver size (8 mm)
  • Short ANC battery life (10 hours)
  • Short battery life (12 hours)
  • Non-replaceable earpads
  • Limited bass extension (20 Hz)
  • Small battery capacity (120 mAh)
  • Fixed cable
  • Limited treble extension (20000 Hz)
  • Avg. price: ~£110
  • Form factor: in-earLoading…
  • Connectivity: wirelessLoading…
  • Active noise cancellation (ANC): yesLoading…

The JLab Epic Sport is a high-performance wireless earbud set specifically designed for athletes, featuring a robust IP66 rating...Read more

Compare

tcl-elit200
Overall score
7.1/ 10
Technical score
6.9
User score
7.8
Value for money
8.0

Why buy?

  • Active noise cancellation
  • Hi-Res Audio certified
  • Passive noise reduction
  • Deep bass extension (8 Hz)
  • High sensitivity (107 dB/mW)
  • Lightweight design (200 g)
  • Flexible connectivity (wireless)
  • Fast charging time (2 hours)

Why avoid?

  • Small driver size (12.2 mm)
  • Short ANC battery life (8 hours)
  • Short battery life (10 hours)
  • Non-replaceable earpads
  • Fixed cable
  • Small battery capacity (400 mAh)
  • No ambient mode
  • No on-device controls
  • Avg. price: ~£9
  • Form factor: in-earLoading…
  • Connectivity: wirelessLoading…
  • Active noise cancellation (ANC): yesLoading…

The TCL ELIT200 is a wired in-ear headphone featuring precision-engineered 12.2mm drivers that deliver Hi-Res Audio with a wide...Read more

Compare

skullcandy-method-sport
Overall score
7.1/ 10
Technical score
6.7
User score
8.6
Value for money
7.9

Why buy?

  • Active noise cancellation
  • Lightweight design (32 g)
  • Passive noise reduction
  • Ambient sound mode
  • Low distortion (0.1 %)
  • Flexible connectivity (wireless)
  • Fast charging time (2 hours)
  • Direct 3.5 mm plug

Why avoid?

  • Small driver size (9 mm)
  • Low sensitivity (85 dB/mW)
  • Short battery life (9 hours)
  • Short ANC battery life (6 hours)
  • Non-replaceable earpads
  • Limited bass extension (20 Hz)
  • High audio latency (162 ms)
  • Fixed cable
  • Avg. price: ~£80
  • Form factor: in-earLoading…
  • Connectivity: wirelessLoading…
  • Active noise cancellation (ANC): yesLoading…

The Skullcandy Method Sport (including Method Wireless and Method 360 ANC models) is an in-ear sport headphone featuring a secure...Read more

Compare

shure-se846
Overall score
7.0/ 10
Technical score
6.5
User score
8.6
Value for money
6.4

Why buy?

  • Hi-Res Audio certified
  • Lightweight design (27.6 g)
  • Passive noise reduction
  • High sensitivity (114 dB/mW)
  • Low audio latency (40 ms)
  • Multipoint support
  • Flexible connectivity (wireless)
  • LDAC support

Why avoid?

  • Short battery life (8 hours)
  • No active noise cancellation
  • Non-replaceable earpads
  • Higher price
  • Poor value for money
  • Limited treble extension (20000 Hz)
  • No ambient mode
  • No on-device controls
  • Avg. price: ~£1,050
  • Form factor: in-earLoading…
  • Connectivity: wirelessLoading…
  • Active noise cancellation (ANC): noLoading…

The Shure SE846 is a high-performance in-ear monitor featuring quad-balanced armature drivers with a dedicated low-pass filter...Read more

Compare

No image
Overall score
6.9/ 10
Technical score
6.5
User score
8.6
Value for money
7.7

Why buy?

  • Lightweight design (26.3 g)
  • Head tracking support
  • Spatial audio support
  • Passive noise reduction
  • Ambient sound mode
  • EQ customization
  • Companion app support
  • Fast charging time (1.5 hours)

Why avoid?

  • Small driver size (12 mm)
  • Short battery life (9 hours)
  • No active noise cancellation
  • Non-replaceable earpads
  • Limited bass extension (20 Hz)
  • High audio latency (170 ms)
  • Small battery capacity (90 mAh)
  • Low sensitivity (100 dB/mW)
  • Avg. price: ~£200
  • Form factor: in-earLoading…
  • Connectivity: wirelessLoading…
  • Active noise cancellation (ANC): noLoading…

The Beats Powerbeats Pro 2 are high-performance wireless earbuds featuring the Apple H2 chip, an IPX4 sweat and water resistance...Read more

Compare

yurbuds-inspire-limited-edition
Overall score
6.9/ 10
Technical score
6.9
User score
7.0
Value for money
7.9

Why buy?

  • Active noise cancellation
  • Lightweight design (21 g)
  • Passive noise reduction
  • Ambient sound mode
  • Flexible connectivity (wireless)
  • Direct 3.5 mm plug
  • Voice assistant support
  • Stereo sound output

Why avoid?

  • Small driver size (15 mm)
  • Low sensitivity (98 dB/mW)
  • Non-replaceable earpads
  • Limited bass extension (20 Hz)
  • Fixed cable
  • Limited treble extension (20000 Hz)
  • Lower user score
  • No Hi-Res certification
  • Avg. price: ~£90
  • Form factor: in-earLoading…
  • Connectivity: wirelessLoading…
  • Active noise cancellation (ANC): yesLoading…

The Yurbuds Inspire Limited Edition is a high-end sport earphone featuring patented TwistLock technology for a secure...Read more

Compare

shure-se215
Overall score
6.8/ 10
Technical score
6.3
User score
8.8
Value for money
7.7

Why buy?

  • Lightweight design (30 g)
  • Spatial audio support
  • Passive noise reduction
  • EQ customization
  • Low distortion (0.1 %)
  • High sensitivity (107 dB/mW)
  • Flexible connectivity (wireless)
  • Fast charging time (2 hours)

Why avoid?

  • Small driver size (9.2 mm)
  • Limited bass extension (22 Hz)
  • No active noise cancellation
  • Limited treble extension (17500 Hz)
  • Non-replaceable earpads
  • Few microphones (0)
  • No Hi-Res certification
  • No ambient mode
  • Avg. price: ~£95
  • Form factor: in-earLoading…
  • Connectivity: wirelessLoading…
  • Active noise cancellation (ANC): noLoading…

The Shure SE215 is a professional-grade in-ear monitor featuring a single dynamic MicroDriver that delivers detailed audio with a...Read more

Compare

jvc-ha-ncx78
Overall score
6.7/ 10
Technical score
6.8
User score
6.6
Value for money
7.7

Why buy?

  • Active noise cancellation
  • Lightweight design (38 g)
  • Passive noise reduction
  • Long ANC battery life (50 hours)
  • Flexible connectivity (wireless)
  • High sensitivity (105 dB/mW)
  • Direct 3.5 mm plug
  • Stereo sound output

Why avoid?

  • Small driver size (8.5 mm)
  • Non-replaceable earpads
  • Limited bass extension (18 Hz)
  • No voice assistant support
  • Few microphones (0)
  • Fixed cable
  • Lower user score
  • No Hi-Res certification
  • Avg. price: ~£70
  • Form factor: in-earLoading…
  • Connectivity: wirelessLoading…
  • Active noise cancellation (ANC): yesLoading…

The JVC HA-NCX78 is a wired in-ear headphone with active noise cancellation that reduces ambient noise by up to 88% and also...Read more

Compare

rha-ma650
Overall score
6.7/ 10
Technical score
6.3
User score
8.1
Value for money
7.7

Why buy?

  • Lightweight design (15 g)
  • Hi-Res Audio certified
  • Passive noise reduction
  • Multipoint support
  • Flexible connectivity (wireless)
  • Low audio latency (80 ms)
  • Wide treble extension (40000 Hz)
  • Clear call microphone

Why avoid?

  • Short battery life (12 hours)
  • No active noise cancellation
  • Non-replaceable earpads
  • Small driver size (38 mm)
  • Small battery capacity (170 mAh)
  • Low sensitivity (100 dB/mW)
  • Limited bass extension (16 Hz)
  • Fixed cable
  • Avg. price: ~£90
  • Form factor: in-earLoading…
  • Connectivity: wirelessLoading…
  • Active noise cancellation (ANC): noLoading…

The RHA MA650 Wireless is a neckband-style in-ear headphone featuring custom 380.1 dynamic drivers housed in high-grade 6063...Read more

Compare

sony-sbh50
Overall score
6.6/ 10
Technical score
6.1
User score
8.4
Value for money
7.6

Why buy?

  • Lightweight design (15.8 g)
  • Passive noise reduction
  • EQ customization
  • Companion app support
  • Multipoint support
  • Flexible connectivity (wireless)
  • LE Audio support
  • Clear call microphone

Why avoid?

  • Small driver size (9.2 mm)
  • Short battery life (8 hours)
  • No active noise cancellation
  • Non-replaceable earpads
  • Small battery capacity (115 mAh)
  • Low sensitivity (100 dB/mW)
  • Limited treble extension (20000 Hz)
  • No Hi-Res certification
  • Avg. price: ~£60
  • Form factor: in-earLoading…
  • Connectivity: wirelessLoading…
  • Active noise cancellation (ANC): noLoading…

The Sony SBH50 is a versatile Bluetooth 3.0 stereo headset featuring a 128 x 36 pixel OLED display for viewing notifications...Read more

Compare

rha-ma750
Overall score
6.5/ 10
Technical score
6.3
User score
7.5
Value for money
7.6

Why buy?

  • Hi-Res Audio certified
  • Lightweight design (35 g)
  • Passive noise reduction
  • Flexible connectivity (wireless)
  • Wide treble extension (40000 Hz)
  • Direct 3.5 mm plug
  • Voice assistant support
  • Quick charge support

Why avoid?

  • Short battery life (12 hours)
  • No active noise cancellation
  • Non-replaceable earpads
  • High audio latency (166 ms)
  • Low sensitivity (100 dB/mW)
  • Small battery capacity (320 mAh)
  • Limited bass extension (16 Hz)
  • Fixed cable
  • Avg. price: ~£90
  • Form factor: in-earLoading…
  • Connectivity: wirelessLoading…
  • Active noise cancellation (ANC): noLoading…

The RHA MA750 is a premium in-ear monitor featuring handmade 560.1 dynamic drivers housed in 303F grade stainless steel with a...Read more

Compare

shure-se425
Overall score
6.5/ 10
Technical score
6.0
User score
8.3
Value for money
7.3

Why buy?

  • Lightweight design (30 g)
  • Passive noise reduction
  • High sensitivity (109 dB/mW)
  • Flexible connectivity (wireless)
  • aptX HD support
  • Direct 3.5 mm plug
  • Voice assistant support
  • Quick charge support

Why avoid?

  • No active noise cancellation
  • Limited treble extension (19000 Hz)
  • Non-replaceable earpads
  • Limited bass extension (20 Hz)
  • Few microphones (0)
  • Higher price
  • No Hi-Res certification
  • No ambient mode
  • Avg. price: ~£240
  • Form factor: in-earLoading…
  • Connectivity: wirelessLoading…
  • Active noise cancellation (ANC): noLoading…

The Shure SE425 are professional sound-isolating in-ear monitors featuring dual high-definition balanced-armature drivers...Read more

Compare

shure-se535ltd
Overall score
6.4/ 10
Technical score
6.0
User score
7.6
Value for money
6.8

Why buy?

  • Lightweight design (30 g)
  • High sensitivity (119 dB/mW)
  • Passive noise reduction
  • Low audio latency (40 ms)
  • Multipoint support
  • Flexible connectivity (wireless)
  • LE Audio support
  • Multiple drivers (3)

Why avoid?

  • Higher distortion (3 %)
  • Short battery life (8 hours)
  • No active noise cancellation
  • Limited treble extension (19500 Hz)
  • Non-replaceable earpads
  • Limited bass extension (18 Hz)
  • Higher price
  • No Hi-Res certification
  • Avg. price: ~£480
  • Form factor: in-earLoading…
  • Connectivity: wirelessLoading…
  • Active noise cancellation (ANC): noLoading…

The Shure SE535LTD (Special Edition Red) features a triple high-definition MicroDriver system consisting of a dedicated tweeter...Read more

Compare

nokia-purity-stereo
Overall score
6.3/ 10
Technical score
6.1
User score
7.3
Value for money
7.4

Why buy?

  • Lightweight design (18 g)
  • Spatial audio support
  • Passive noise reduction
  • Ambient sound mode
  • Flexible connectivity (wireless)
  • Direct 3.5 mm plug
  • Quick charge support
  • Stereo sound output

Why avoid?

  • Small driver size (9 mm)
  • No active noise cancellation
  • Non-replaceable earpads
  • Limited bass extension (20 Hz)
  • Limited treble extension (20000 Hz)
  • No Hi-Res certification
  • Lower user score
  • Basic call microphone
  • Avg. price: ~£90
  • Form factor: in-earLoading…
  • Connectivity: wirelessLoading…
  • Active noise cancellation (ANC): noLoading…

The Nokia Purity Stereo Headset by Monster (WH-920) is a high-definition in-ear headphone featuring advanced dynamic drivers...Read more

Compare

audeze-isine-20
Overall score
6.3/ 10
Technical score
6.2
User score
6.7
Value for money
6.7

Why buy?

  • Lightweight design (20 g)
  • Hi-Res Audio certified
  • EQ customization
  • Companion app support
  • High sensitivity (112 dB/mW)
  • Low distortion (0.1 %)
  • Deep bass extension (10 Hz)
  • Flexible connectivity (wireless)

Why avoid?

  • Weak passive isolation
  • Small driver size (30 mm)
  • No active noise cancellation
  • Non-replaceable earpads
  • Higher price
  • Lower user score
  • Poor value for money
  • No ambient mode
  • Avg. price: ~£550
  • Form factor: in-earLoading…
  • Connectivity: wirelessLoading…
  • Active noise cancellation (ANC): noLoading…

The Audeze iSINE 20 is a unique semi-open-back planar magnetic in-ear headphone featuring large 30mm transducers, Fluxor magnets...Read more

Compare

house-of-marley-rebel
Overall score
6.3/ 10
Technical score
6.2
User score
6.4
Value for money
7.4

Why buy?

  • Lightweight design (54.3 g)
  • Passive noise reduction
  • Long ANC battery life (75 hours)
  • Low audio latency (40 ms)
  • Wear detection
  • Large driver size (40 mm)
  • Multipoint support
  • Flexible connectivity (Wireless)

Why avoid?

  • Short battery life (8 hours)
  • Low sensitivity (97 dB/mW)
  • No active noise cancellation
  • Non-replaceable earpads
  • Small battery capacity (60 mAh)
  • Lower user score
  • Limited treble extension (20000 Hz)
  • No Hi-Res certification
  • Avg. price: ~£110
  • Form factor: in-earLoading…
  • Connectivity: WirelessLoading…
  • Active noise cancellation (ANC): noLoading…

The House of Marley Rebel is a pair of true wireless earbuds distinguished by its eco-friendly construction, utilizing...Read more

Compare

jbl-endurance-run
Overall score
6.3/ 10
Technical score
5.6
User score
8.8
Value for money
7.4

Why buy?

  • Lightweight design (19.7 g)
  • Passive noise reduction
  • Flexible connectivity (wireless)
  • Fast charging time (2 hours)
  • Direct 3.5 mm plug
  • Voice assistant support
  • Quick charge support
  • Stereo sound output

Why avoid?

  • Small driver size (8.2 mm)
  • No active noise cancellation
  • Non-replaceable earpads
  • Limited bass extension (20 Hz)
  • Small battery capacity (120 mAh)
  • Fixed cable
  • Limited treble extension (20000 Hz)
  • No Hi-Res certification
  • Avg. price: ~£20
  • Form factor: in-earLoading…
  • Connectivity: wirelessLoading…
  • Active noise cancellation (ANC): noLoading…

The JBL Endurance Run is a budget-friendly wired sport earphone featuring an 8.2mm dynamic driver that delivers a frequency...Read more

Compare

rha-t20
Overall score
6.3/ 10
Technical score
5.8
User score
8.1
Value for money
7.2

Why buy?

  • Hi-Res Audio certified
  • Lightweight design (41 g)
  • Passive noise reduction
  • Flexible connectivity (wireless)
  • Fast charging time (2 hours)
  • Wide treble extension (40000 Hz)
  • aptX Adaptive support
  • Direct 3.5 mm plug

Why avoid?

  • Small driver size (10 mm)
  • Low sensitivity (90 dB/mW)
  • Short battery life (12 hours)
  • High audio latency (200 ms)
  • No active noise cancellation
  • Non-replaceable earpads
  • Not headset-ready
  • Limited bass extension (16 Hz)
  • Avg. price: ~£200
  • Form factor: in-earLoading…
  • Connectivity: wirelessLoading…
  • Active noise cancellation (ANC): noLoading…

The RHA T20 is a high-performance in-ear monitor featuring a unique DualCoil™ dynamic driver system, a 16-40,000Hz frequency...Read more

Compare

beats-by-dre-powerbeats-2
Overall score
6.3/ 10
Technical score
5.8
User score
8.0
Value for money
7.2

Why buy?

  • Lightweight design (24 g)
  • Passive noise reduction
  • Fast charging time (1.5 hours)
  • Large driver size (40 mm)
  • Flexible connectivity (wireless)
  • LE Audio support
  • Voice assistant support
  • Quick charge support

Why avoid?

  • High audio latency (250 ms)
  • Short battery life (6 hours)
  • No active noise cancellation
  • Non-replaceable earpads
  • Higher distortion (1.162 %)
  • Limited bass extension (20 Hz)
  • Small battery capacity (90 mAh)
  • Fixed cable
  • Avg. price: ~£210
  • Form factor: in-earLoading…
  • Connectivity: wirelessLoading…
  • Active noise cancellation (ANC): noLoading…

The Beats Powerbeats 2 Wireless are sports-oriented in-ear headphones featuring an adjustable over-ear hook design for a secure...Read more

Compare

sennheiser-ie-200
Overall score
6.2/ 10
Technical score
5.7
User score
8.3
Value for money
7.3

Why buy?

  • Lightweight design (4 g)
  • Hi-Res Audio certified
  • Passive noise reduction
  • Low distortion (0.08 %)
  • Deep bass extension (6 Hz)
  • Flexible connectivity (wireless)
  • Stereo sound output
  • Detachable cable

Why avoid?

  • Small driver size (7 mm)
  • No active noise cancellation
  • Non-replaceable earpads
  • Low sensitivity (101 dB/mW)
  • Not headset-ready
  • No voice assistant support
  • Few microphones (0)
  • Limited treble extension (20000 Hz)
  • Avg. price: ~£130
  • Form factor: in-earLoading…
  • Connectivity: wirelessLoading…
  • Active noise cancellation (ANC): noLoading…

The Sennheiser IE 200 is a compact, wired in-ear monitor featuring a single 7mm TrueResponse extra-wideband dynamic driver that...Read more

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3