Scored using Smartphones Methodology v1.0
Smartphones Methodology v1.0
Mathematical & Unbiased Scoring
Products in this category are scored under Frontum Smartphones Methodology v1.0: technical specifications plus authentic consumer ratings, with 0% commercial bias.
Explore Smartphones Methodology v1.0

Lava Bold N1 5G (4GB + 128GB) Review | 197 Data compared

Avg. price:~£80RAM capacity:4 GBInternal storage:128 GBScreen size:6.75 inchesMain camera megapixels:13 MP & ?

Lava Bold N1 5G (4GB + 128GB) Review: Compare 197 technical specifications and user reviews to see how this product ranks in the Smartphones category and whether it is worth buying.

Lava Bold N1 5G (4GB + 128GB)
5.9/10

Overall score

Score
5.9/ 10
✕
What it is
An overall evaluation of the smartphone's quality, based on technical analyses and user reviews.
When it matters
When you need a quick reference to identify the best smartphones on the market.
Score distribution
â–¼
<55-66-77-88-99-10
Score components

90%

5.7

Technical score

10%

7.9

User score

â–¼Worse than 81% of smartphones
7.1

Value for money

Value for money
7.1/ 10
✕
What it is
An indicator that combines the smartphone's overall rating with its cost.
When it matters
When you are looking for a smartphone with a good balance between quality and price.
Score distribution
â–¼
<55-66-77-88-99-10
Score components

70%

5.9

Overall score

30%

10

Price

â–¼Worse than 71%
5.7

Technical score

Technical score
5.7/ 10
✕
What it is
An assessment of the smartphone's technical performance, covering eight key areas: performance & hardware, software, camera, connectivity, display, battery, audio, and design.
When it matters
When you want to compare smartphones based on technical performance and available features.
Score distribution
â–¼
<55-66-77-88-99-10
Score components

25%

4.6

Performance & Hardware

18%

5.7

Camera

15%

5.9

Display

15%

4.2

Battery

10%

9.1

Software

10%

7.1

Connectivity

4%

4.6

Audio

3%

6.8

Design

â–¼Worse than 82%
7.9

User score

User score
7.9/ 10
✕
What it is
A rating that combines user reviews and the total number of reviews received by the smartphone
When it matters
When you want to know how a smartphone handles daily tasks and how reliable it remains over time according to user feedback.
Score distribution
â–¼
<55-66-77-88-99-10
Score components

70%

8.0

User ratings

30%

7.7

Number of reviews

Based on ratings from across the web.
â–¼Worse than 73%
Loading...
Loading category ranking...

Technical Specifications of smartphone Lava Bold N1 5G (4GB + 128GB)

Technical score
Technical score
5.7/ 10
✕
What it is
An assessment of the smartphone's technical performance, covering eight key areas: performance & hardware, software, camera, connectivity, display, battery, audio, and design.
When it matters
When you want to compare smartphones based on technical performance and available features.
Score distribution
â–¼
<55-66-77-88-99-10
Score components:

25%

4.6

Performance & Hardware

18%

5.7

Camera

15%

5.9

Display

15%

4.2

Battery

10%

9.1

Software

10%

7.1

Connectivity

4%

4.6

Audio

3%

6.8

Design

5.7
User score
User score
7.9/ 10
✕
What it is
A rating that combines user reviews and the total number of reviews received by the smartphone
When it matters
When you want to know how a smartphone handles daily tasks and how reliable it remains over time according to user feedback.
Score distribution
â–¼
<55-66-77-88-99-10
Score components

70%

8.0

User ratings

30%

7.7

Number of reviews

Based on ratings from across the web.
7.9
Popularity
Popularity
7.7/ 10
✕
What it is
An indicator based on the number of reviews received by the smartphone.
When it matters
When you prefer to purchase a product chosen and reviewed by many other consumers.
Score distribution
â–¼
<55-66-77-88-99-10
Popularity:
Lava Bold N1 5G (4GB + 128GB) has a popularity of 7.7 points, which is higher than 72% of smartphones.
7.7
Value for money
Value for money
7.1/ 10
✕
What it is
An indicator that combines the smartphone's overall rating with its cost.
When it matters
When you are looking for a smartphone with a good balance between quality and price.
Score distribution
â–¼
<55-66-77-88-99-10
Score components:

70%

5.9

Overall score

30%

10

Price

7.1
Brand name
Lava
Processor model
Unisoc SC9863A
This smartphone uses the Unisoc SC9863A processor model which is slower than processors in 98.3% of smartphones and equal to processors in 0.6% of smartphones.
RAM capacity
4 GB
This smartphone has a RAM capacity of 4 GB which is smaller than the RAM capacity of 82.7% of smartphones and equal to that of 14% of smartphones.
Internal storage
128 GB
This smartphone has an internal storage capacity of 128 GB which is smaller than the storage of 61.2% of smartphones and equal to that of 28.4% of smartphones.
CPU boost clock speed
2.3 GHz
The CPU boost clock speed of this smartphone is 2.3 GHz which is lower than the boost speed of 63.7% of smartphones and equal to that of 4.4% of smartphones.
Show more
Operating system
Android
This smartphone uses the Android operating system, which outperforms that of 1%.
Android 14 (Go edition)
Android version
Android 14
This smartphone runs Android version Android 14 which is newer than that found in 49.5% of smartphones and equal to that in 21% of smartphones.
Direct OS updates
yes
This smartphone receives direct OS updates. 20.6% of smartphones receive direct updates.
Open-source OS
yes
This smartphone uses an open-source OS. 94.6% of smartphones use an open-source OS.
Dark mode
yes
This smartphone offers dark mode. 95.8% of smartphones support this feature.
Show more
Multi-lens main camera
yes
This smartphone includes a multi-lens main camera system. 93.7% of smartphones include multi-lens setups.
Main camera megapixels
13 MP & ?
This smartphone has a main camera resolution of 13 MP &? MP which is lower than that of 94.2% of smartphones and equal to that of 0.2% of smartphones.
Main camera aperture
f/2.0
This smartphone has a main camera aperture of f/2.0 which is narrower than that of 93.1% of smartphones and equal to that of 2% of smartphones.
Main camera sensor area
16.3 mm²
This smartphone has a main camera sensor area of 16.3 mm² which is smaller than the main camera sensor area of 93.4% of smartphones and equal to that of 2.8% of smartphones.
Main camera pixel size
1.12 µm
This smartphone has a main camera pixel size of 1.12 µm which is larger than in 78.2% of smartphones and equal to the size in 5.6% of smartphones.
Show more
Number of SIM slots
2
This smartphone has 2 SIM slots, which is more than in 3.8% of smartphones and equal to the number in 96.1% of smartphones.
2 SIMs (Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM, dedicated microSD slot on non-5G version, hybrid on 5G version )
Cellular module
yes
This smartphone includes a cellular module. 100% of smartphones include cellular modules.
5G connectivity
yes
This smartphone supports 5G connectivity. 66.9% of smartphones support 5G.
LTE support
yes
This smartphone supports LTE. 99.7% of smartphones include LTE connectivity.
Wi-Fi connectivity
yes
This smartphone supports Wi-Fi connectivity. 100% of smartphones offer Wi-Fi support.
Show more
Screen size
6.75 inches
This smartphone has a screen size of 6.75 inches which is larger than the screens of 67.9% of smartphones and equal to those of 2.4% of smartphones.
Screen resolution
720x 1600 px
This smartphone has a screen resolution of 720x1600 px which is lower than that of 87.8% of smartphones and equal to that of 8.7% of smartphones.
Pixel density
260 ppi
This smartphone has a pixel density of 260 ppi which is lower than that of 93.7% of smartphones and equal to that of 4.3% of smartphones.
Display type
IPS LCD
This smartphone uses a IPS LCD display type. 0% of smartphones use this display technology.
Refresh rate
90 Hz
This smartphone supports a refresh rate of 90 Hz which is lower than in 65.4% of smartphones and equal to that in 18.9% of smartphones.
Show more
Battery capacity
5,000 mAh
This smartphone has a battery capacity of 5,000 mAh which is larger than the batteries in 28.3% of smartphones and equal to those in 28.8% of smartphones.
Charging speed
10 W
This smartphone supports charging speeds of 10 W which is slower than in 93.7% of smartphones and equal to speeds in 5.8% of smartphones.
Fast charging
no
This smartphone does not support fast charging. 93.1% of smartphones support fast charging.
GSMArena full wired charge time
185 min
This smartphone reaches a full wired charge in 185 min which is slower than 97.1% of smartphones and equal to the time of 0.4% of smartphones.
Wireless charging
no
This smartphone does not support wireless charging. 25.2% of smartphones support wireless charging.
Show more
Stereo speakers
no
This smartphone does not include stereo speakers. 64.4% of smartphones provide stereo audio.
3.5 mm headphone jack
yes
This smartphone includes a 3.5 mm headphone jack. 45.5% of smartphones offer this port.
Number of microphones
1
This smartphone has 1 microphones, which is fewer than in 89.6% of smartphones and equal to the number in 10.4% of smartphones.
FM radio
yes
This smartphone includes an FM radio. 34.2% of smartphones offer FM radio functionality.
aptX Lossless
no
This smartphone does not support aptX Lossless. 12.9% of smartphones provide aptX Lossless.
Show more
Height
?
Width
76.1 mm
This smartphone has a width of 76.1 mm which is wider than 53.1% of smartphones and equal to that of 2.8% of smartphones.
Thickness
8.8 mm
This smartphone has a thickness of 8.8 mm which is thicker than 71.6% of smartphones and equal to that of 3.7% of smartphones.
Weight
198 g
This smartphone weighs 198 g which is heavier than 52.3% of smartphones and equal to the weight of 1.9% of smartphones.
Device volume
?
Show more

Lava Bold N1 5G (4GB + 128GB) vs the average smartphone

246810TotalPerformance & HardwareSoftwareCameraConnectivityDisplayBatteryAudioDesign
  • Direct OS updates
    This smartphone supports direct OS updates, the average smartphone does not. 20.6% of smartphones support this feature.
  • 0.32 µm larger main camera pixel size
    This smartphone has a larger main camera pixel size than the average smartphone (1.1 µm vs 0.8 µm). The average pixel size is 0.8 µm.
    1.12 µm vs 0.8 µm
  • Supports HDR10+ support
    This smartphone supports HDR10+, the average smartphone does not. 22.2% of smartphones include HDR10+ support.
  • Supports motion tracking
    This smartphone supports motion tracking, the average smartphone does not. 22% of smartphones offer motion tracking capabilities.
  • Allows manual shutter speed
    This smartphone allows manual shutter speed control, the average smartphone does not. 29.8% of smartphones include this.
  • 0.08 inches inch larger screen size
    This smartphone has a larger screen size than the average smartphone (6.8 inches vs 6.67 inches). The average smartphone screen is 6.67 inches.
    6.75 inches vs 6.67 inches
  • Supports fast boot
    This smartphone supports fast boot, the average smartphone does not. 22.6% of smartphones include fast boot capabilities.
  • Has a 3.5 mm headphone jack
    This smartphone features a 3.5 mm headphone jack, the average smartphone does not. 45.5% of smartphones include a standard headphone jack.
  • 3.25x cheaper
    Lava Bold N1 5G (4GB + 128GB) is cheaper than the average smartphone (£80 vs £260).
    £80 vs £260
  • 40.9% more popular
    Lava Bold N1 5G (4GB + 128GB) is more popular than the average smartphone (7.66 vs 5.4).
    7.66 vs 5.44
  • Higher CPU base clock speed
    This smartphone has a higher CPU base clock speed than the average smartphone (2x2.3 GHz & 6x2.1 GHz vs 2x2.2 GHz & 6x2 GHz). The average smartphone has a base clock speed of 2x2.2 GHz & 6x2 GHz.
    2x2.3 GHz & 6x2.1 GHz vs 2x2.2 GHz & 6x2 GHz
  • Direct OS updates
    This smartphone supports direct OS updates, the average smartphone does not. 20.6% of smartphones support this feature.
  • Supports fast boot
    This smartphone supports fast boot, the average smartphone does not. 22.6% of smartphones include fast boot capabilities.
  • 0.32 µm larger main camera pixel size
    This smartphone has a larger main camera pixel size than the average smartphone (1.1 µm vs 0.8 µm). The average pixel size is 0.8 µm.
    1.12 µm vs 0.8 µm
  • Allows manual shutter speed
    This smartphone allows manual shutter speed control, the average smartphone does not. 29.8% of smartphones include this.
  • Wider front camera aperture
    This smartphone has a wider front camera aperture than the average smartphone (f/2 vs f/2.2). The average aperture is f/2.2.
    2
    f/2.0 vs f/2.2
  • Supports motion tracking
    This smartphone supports motion tracking, the average smartphone does not. 22% of smartphones offer motion tracking capabilities.
  • Supports HDR10+ support
    This smartphone supports HDR10+, the average smartphone does not. 22.2% of smartphones include HDR10+ support.
  • 0.08 inches inch larger screen size
    This smartphone has a larger screen size than the average smartphone (6.8 inches vs 6.67 inches). The average smartphone screen is 6.67 inches.
    6.75 inches vs 6.67 inches
  • Has a 3.5 mm headphone jack
    This smartphone features a 3.5 mm headphone jack, the average smartphone does not. 45.5% of smartphones include a standard headphone jack.
  • Has FM radio
    This smartphone features an FM radio, the average smartphone does not. 34.2% of smartphones include an FM tuner.
  • 1 year/s newer release date
    This smartphone has a newer release date than the average smartphone (2025 vs 2024). 1.00% of smartphones are released annually.
    May 2025
    2025 vs 2024
  • Worse processor
    This smartphone uses a worse processor than the average smartphone (Unisoc SC9863A vs Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 3).
    Unisoc SC9863A vs Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 3
  • Inferior display type
    This smartphone has an inferior display type compared to the average smartphone (IPS LCD vs OLED/AMOLED). 0.00% of smartphones use the superior display type.
    IPS LCD vs OLED/AMOLED
  • Narrower main camera aperture
    This smartphone has a narrower main camera aperture than the average smartphone (f/2 vs f/1.8 & f/2.2 & f/2.4 & f/2.4). The average smartphone aperture is f/1.8 & f/2.2 & f/2.4 & f/2.4.
    f/2.0 vs f/1.8 & f/2.2 & f/2.4 & f/2.4
  • 4.67x larger process node
    This smartphone is manufactured on a larger process node than the average smartphone (28 nm vs 6 nm). The average smartphone uses a 6 nm process.
    28 nm vs 6 nm
  • 49.1% smaller main camera sensor area
    This smartphone has a smaller main camera sensor area than the average smartphone (16.3 mm² vs 32 mm²). The average smartphone sensor area is 32 mm².
    16.3 mm² vs 32 mm²
  • 42.1% slower GPU clock
    This smartphone has a lower GPU frequency than the average smartphone (550 MHz vs 950 MHz). The average smartphone has a GPU frequency of 950 MHz.
    550 MHz vs 950 MHz
  • Lower-resolution main camera
    This smartphone has a lower-resolution main camera than the average smartphone (13 MP &? vs 50 MP & 8 MP). The average smartphone has a 50 MP & 8 MP main camera.
    13 MP & ? vs 50 MP & 8 MP
  • 25% lower refresh rate
    This smartphone has a lower refresh rate than the average smartphone (90 Hz vs 120 Hz). The average smartphone has a refresh rate of 120 Hz.
    90 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • 2.7% worse value for money
    Lava Bold N1 5G (4GB + 128GB) has worse value for money than the average smartphone (7.15 vs 7.3).
    7.15 vs 7.34
  • 1.3% lower user score
    User score
    7.9/ 10
    ✕
    What it is
    A rating that combines user reviews and the total number of reviews received by the smartphone
    When it matters
    When you want to know how a smartphone handles daily tasks and how reliable it remains over time according to user feedback.
    Score distribution
    ▼▼
    <55-66-77-88-99-10
    Lava Bold N1 5G
    the average smartphone
    Lava Bold N1 5G (4GB + 128GB) has a lower user score than the average smartphone (7.90 vs 8.000).
    7.9 vs 8
  • Worse processor
    This smartphone uses a worse processor than the average smartphone (Unisoc SC9863A vs Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 3).
    Unisoc SC9863A vs Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 3
  • 4.67x larger process node
    This smartphone is manufactured on a larger process node than the average smartphone (28 nm vs 6 nm). The average smartphone uses a 6 nm process.
    28 nm vs 6 nm
  • 42.1% slower GPU clock
    This smartphone has a lower GPU frequency than the average smartphone (550 MHz vs 950 MHz). The average smartphone has a GPU frequency of 950 MHz.
    550 MHz vs 950 MHz
  • 4 GB less RAM
    This smartphone has less RAM than the average smartphone (4 GB vs 8 GB). The average smartphone has 8 GB of RAM.
    4 GB vs 8 GB
  • 50% less storage
    This smartphone offers less internal storage than the average smartphone (128 GB vs 256 GB). The average smartphone includes 256 GB of internal storage.
    128 GB vs 256 GB
  • 71.4% lower maximum RAM capacity
    This smartphone supports less maximum RAM than the average smartphone (4 GB vs 14 GB). The average smartphone supports 14 GB of RAM.
    4 GB vs 14 GB
  • 79.4% lower Geekbench 6 single-core benchmark score
    This smartphone performs worse in Geekbench 6 single-core than the average smartphone (194 vs 942). The average smartphone scores 942 in the Geekbench 6 single-core test.
    194 vs 942
  • 50% higher TDP (less efficient)
    This smartphone has a higher TDP than the average smartphone (3 W vs 6 W). The average smartphone has a TDP of 6 W.
    3 W vs 6 W
  • 41.8% slower memory speed
    This smartphone has a lower memory speed than the average smartphone (1600 MHz vs 2750 MHz). The average smartphone has a memory speed of 2750 MHz.
    1,600 MHz vs 2,750 MHz
  • 68.2% lower Geekbench 6 multi-core benchmark score
    This smartphone performs worse in Geekbench 6 multi-core than the average smartphone (806 vs 2,533). The average smartphone scores 2,533 in the Geekbench 6 multi-core test.
    806 vs 2,533
  • 70.9% lower memory bandwidth
    This smartphone has lower memory bandwidth than the average smartphone (7.5 GB/s vs 25.6 GB/s). The average smartphone has a bandwidth of 25.6 GB/s.
    7.46 GB/s vs 25.6 GB/s
  • Supports older OpenCL version
    This smartphone supports a lower OpenCL version than the average smartphone (1.2 vs 2). The average smartphone supports OpenCL version 2.0.
    1.2 vs 2.0
  • 4.2% lower CPU boost clock speed
    This smartphone has a lower CPU boost clock speed than the average smartphone (2.3 GHz vs 2.4 GHz). The average smartphone has a boost clock speed of 2.4 GHz.
    2.3 GHz vs 2.4 GHz
  • Narrower main camera aperture
    This smartphone has a narrower main camera aperture than the average smartphone (f/2 vs f/1.8 & f/2.2 & f/2.4 & f/2.4). The average smartphone aperture is f/1.8 & f/2.2 & f/2.4 & f/2.4.
    f/2.0 vs f/1.8 & f/2.2 & f/2.4 & f/2.4
  • 49.1% smaller main camera sensor area
    This smartphone has a smaller main camera sensor area than the average smartphone (16.3 mm² vs 32 mm²). The average smartphone sensor area is 32 mm².
    16.3 mm² vs 32 mm²
  • Lower-resolution main camera
    This smartphone has a lower-resolution main camera than the average smartphone (13 MP &? vs 50 MP & 8 MP). The average smartphone has a 50 MP & 8 MP main camera.
    13 MP & ? vs 50 MP & 8 MP
  • Lower front camera megapixels
    This smartphone has lower front camera megapixels than the average smartphone (5 MP vs 16 MP). The average smartphone has a 16 MP front camera.
    5 MP vs 16 MP
  • No NFC
    This smartphone does not support NFC, the average smartphone does. 83.1% of smartphones feature NFC.
  • Older Bluetooth version
    This smartphone uses an older Bluetooth version than the average smartphone (4.2 vs 5.2). The average smartphone uses Bluetooth 5.2.
    4.2 vs 5.2
  • Inferior display type
    This smartphone has an inferior display type compared to the average smartphone (IPS LCD vs OLED/AMOLED). 0.00% of smartphones use the superior display type.
    IPS LCD vs OLED/AMOLED
  • 25% lower refresh rate
    This smartphone has a lower refresh rate than the average smartphone (90 Hz vs 120 Hz). The average smartphone has a refresh rate of 120 Hz.
    90 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • 34.2% lower pixel density
    This smartphone has a lower pixel density than the average smartphone (260 ppi vs 395 ppi). The average smartphone has a pixel density of 395 ppi.
    260 ppi vs 395 ppi
  • Lower screen resolution
    This smartphone has a lower screen resolution than the average smartphone (720x1600 px vs 1080x2400 px). The average smartphone has a resolution of 1080x2400 px.
    720x1600 px vs 1080x2400 px
  • 123 min slower full wired charge time
    This smartphone has a slower full wired charge time than the average smartphone (185 min vs 62 min). The average smartphone takes 62 min to charge.
    185 min vs 62 min
  • 69.7% slower charging speed
    This smartphone has a slower charging speed than the average smartphone (10 W vs 33 W). The average smartphone charges at 33 W.
    10 W vs 33 W
  • 28.6% lower PCMark Work 3.0 battery benchmark
    This smartphone scores lower in PCMark Work 3.0 battery benchmark than the average smartphone (561 min vs 786 min). The average smartphone scores 786 min.
    561 min vs 786 min
  • No fast charging support
    This smartphone does not support fast charging, the average smartphone does. 93.1% of smartphones feature fast charging.
  • No reverse wired charging
    This smartphone does not support reverse wired charging, the average smartphone does. 60.8% of smartphones support reverse wired charging.
  • No stereo speakers
    This smartphone does not have stereo speakers, the average smartphone does. 64.4% of smartphones feature stereo speakers.
  • 1 fewer microphone/s
    This smartphone has fewer microphones than the average smartphone (1 vs 2). The average smartphone has 2 microphones.
    1 vs 2
  • Lower IP rating
    This smartphone has a lower IP rating than the average smartphone (IP54 vs IP67). 0.00% of smartphones have a higher IP rating.
    IP54 vs IP67
  • Poor brand origin
    This smartphone has a poorer brand origin compared to the average smartphone. 0.00% of smartphones come from top-tier brand origins.
    India vs China
  • 0.5 mm thicker
    This smartphone is thicker than the average smartphone (8.8 mm vs 8.3 mm). The average smartphone has a thickness of 8.3 mm.
    8.8 mm vs 8.3 mm

Video reviews

Hands-on testing, unboxing, and real-world video evaluations

Expert reviews

In-depth analysis and verdict from leading tech publications

T
thehindu.com
05/09/2025
Summary of the review
T
thehindu.com
05/09/2025
Summary of the review
L
lavamobiles.com
04/09/2025
Summary of the review
T
timesofindia.indiatimes.com.en2nl.search.translate.goog
24/09/2025
Summary of the review

Third-party reviews

Based on ratings from across the web.
Reviews last updated: August 2026 · How we calculate this

What we like about Lava Bold N1 5G (4GB + 128GB)

  • Supports 5G connectivity on all Indian networks with fast and consistent speeds.
  • Clean, ad-free, and bloatware-free stock Android software (Android 14 or 15 depending on the variant).
  • Good battery endurance/life for daily usage from its 5,000mAh capacity.
  • Reliable overall performance for basic and day-to-day tasks (e.g., browsing, video playback).
  • Affordable price point, offering great value for a 5G smartphone.
  • Promises future-proofing with a guarantee of two OS upgrades and three years of security updates.
  • Display has a 90Hz refresh rate for smoother scrolling and sufficient brightness for indoor use.
  • Durable build with an IP54 rating for dust and water splash resistance.
  • Includes a 3.5mm headphone jack and a side-mounted fingerprint sensor which is fast and reliable.
  • Daylight photos from the main camera can be good for the price, with decent details.

What we don't like about Lava Bold N1 5G (4GB + 128GB)

  • Slow battery charging with the bundled 18W (or 10W in some variants) charger, often taking over two hours for a full charge.
  • Cameras need improvement, particularly in exposure control, dynamic range, and low-light performance where images can be noisy.
  • Display details can be lacking (HD+ resolution) and outdoor brightness can be an issue under direct sunlight.
  • Glossy plastic back panel easily attracts fingerprints and smudges.
  • UI, while clean, could benefit from a more modern visual refresh.
  • Single bottom-firing speaker, lacking a stereo audio experience.
  • Performance might show occasional lag when dealing with very heavy apps, games, or intensive multitasking.

Verdict

The Lava Bold N1 5G (4GB + 128GB) is a budget-friendly smartphone featuring a 6.75-inch HD+ LCD display with a smooth 90Hz refresh rate and an IP54 dust and splash resistance rating. Powered by an octa-core Unisoc T765 processor, it runs on a clean, bloatware-free version of Android 15 and includes a 5,000mAh battery. Key advantages include its extensive support for all Indian 5G networks, a long-lasting battery, and the rare inclusion of 4K video recording on its 13MP AI dual rear camera for its price segment. However, notable drawbacks include relatively slow 10W charging that can take over two hours for a full cycle and underperforming camera quality in low-light conditions compared to some 4G competitors.Would you like to compare the Lava Bold N1 5G with other budget 5G smartphones available in 2026?

Compare Lava Bold N1 5G (4GB + 128GB) with other smartphones

1Product to compare no. 1
VS
2Product to compare no. 2
VS
3Product to compare no. 3 (optional)

Graphic comparison of Lava Bold N1 5G (4GB + 128GB) and other smartphones

No results found