Scored using VR headsets Methodology v1.0
VR headsets Methodology v1.0
Mathematical & Unbiased Scoring
Products in this category are evaluated mathematically under Frontumo VR headsets Methodology v1.0 using verified laboratory benchmarks, technical specifications, and authentic consumer ratings with 0% commercial bias.
Explore VR headsets Methodology v1.0

Apple Vision Pro Review | 89 Data compared

Avg. price:~£3,520Weight:625 gResolution:3660x3200Refresh rate:?Display type:Micro-OLEDDevice type:standalone

Apple Vision Pro Review: Compare 89 technical specifications and user reviews to see how this product ranks in the VR headsets category and whether it is worth buying.

8.2

Overall score

Score
8.2/ 10
✕
What it is
An overall evaluation of the VR headset's quality, based on technical analyses and user reviews.
When it matters
When you need a quick reference to identify the best VR headsets on the market.
Score distribution
▼
<55-66-77-88-99-10
Score components

80%

8.2

Technical Score

20%

?

User score

★Better than 96% of vr-headsets
8.2

Technical Score

Technical score
8.2/ 10
✕
What it is
An assessment of technical performance for products in the VR headsets category across these key areas: Display & Optics, Tracking & Sensors, Connectivity, Controls & Audio, Hardware, Design & Power.
When it matters
When you want to compare VR headsets based on technical performance and available features.
Score distribution
▼
<55-66-77-88-99-10
Score components

58%

8.3

Display & Optics

22%

9.3

Tracking & Sensors

10%

6.4

Controls & Audio

4%

9.3

Hardware

3%

5.0

Connectivity

3%

6.5

Design & Power

★Better than 94% of vr-headsets
?

User score

User score
8.0/ 10
✕
What it is
A rating that combines user reviews and the total number of reviews received by the VR headset.
When it matters
When you want to know how a VR headset performs in real use and how reliable it remains over time according to user feedback.
Score distribution
▼
<55-66-77-88-99-10
Score components

70%

?

User ratings

30%

?

Number of reviews

  • No image
No image

Best prices

    N/A~ £3,520

Best rankings

Available: ranking among products currently available (including other versions of this product).All: ranking among all products in the database.
Loading...
Loading category ranking...

Technical Specifications of VR headset Apple Vision Pro

Technical Score
Technical score
8.2/ 10
✕
What it is
An assessment of technical performance for products in the VR headsets category across these key areas: Display & Optics, Tracking & Sensors, Connectivity, Controls & Audio, Hardware, Design & Power.
When it matters
When you want to compare VR headsets based on technical performance and available features.
Score distribution
▼
<55-66-77-88-99-10
Score components:

58%

8.3

Display & Optics

22%

9.3

Tracking & Sensors

10%

6.4

Controls & Audio

4%

9.3

Hardware

3%

5.0

Connectivity

3%

6.5

Design & Power

8.2
User score
User score
8.0/ 10
✕
What it is
A rating that combines user reviews and the total number of reviews received by the VR headset.
When it matters
When you want to know how a VR headset performs in real use and how reliable it remains over time according to user feedback.
Score distribution
▼
<55-66-77-88-99-10
Score components

70%

?

User ratings

30%

?

Number of reviews

?
Popularity
Popularity
1.0/ 10
✕
What it is
An indicator based on the number of reviews received by the VR headset.
When it matters
When you prefer to buy a product chosen and reviewed by many other consumers.
Score distribution
▼
<55-66-77-88-99-10
Popularity:
Apple Vision Pro has a popularity score of 1 point, which is lower than 65.3% of VR headsets.
1.0
Ratio quality/price
Value for money
6.0/ 10
✕
What it is
An indicator that combines the VR headset's overall rating with its cost.
When it matters
When you are looking for a VR headset with a good balance between quality and price.
Score distribution
▼
<55-66-77-88-99-10
Score components:

60%

8.2

Overall score

40%

1.0

Price

6.0
Resolution
3660x3200
Resolution
3660x3200
This vr headset has a screen resolution of 3660x3200 which is higher than that of 100% of VR headsets.
Screen size
1.41 inches
Refresh rate
?
Visible FoV (horizontal)
100 °
Visible FoV (horizontal)
100 °
This vr headset offers a horizontal FoV of 100 ° which is wider than that of 43.5% of VR headsets and equal to that of 8.7% of VR headsets.
Visible FoV (vertical)
95 °
Visible FoV (vertical)
95 °
This vr headset offers a vertical FoV of 95 ° which is narrower than that of 51.4% of VR headsets and equal to that of 5.7% of VR headsets.
Show more
Tracking type
inside-out
360° head tracking
yes
360° head tracking
yes
This vr headset supports full 360° head tracking. 2% of VR headsets support this tracking mode.
N. of tracking sensors
6
N. of cameras
12
N. of cameras
12
This vr headset has 12 cameras which is more than in 100% of VR headsets.
Tracking frequency
?
Show more
Operating system
visionOS
OpenXR support
no
OpenXR support
no
This vr headset does not support OpenXR. 63.3% of VR headsets support this cross-platform VR standard.
WebXR only; no native OpenXR runtime.
Wireless PC streaming
no
Wireless PC streaming
no
This vr headset does not support wireless PC streaming. 38.8% of VR headsets support cable-free PC VR streaming.
Third-party workarounds only.
Wi-Fi connectivity
yes
Wi-Fi connectivity
yes
This vr headset has Wi-Fi. 63.3% of VR headsets have Wi-Fi connectivity.
Wi-Fi 6.
Wi-Fi version
Wi-Fi 6
Wi-Fi version
Wi-Fi 6
This vr headset supports Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 6, which is more advanced than 77.6% of VR headsets and equal to 4.1% of VR headsets.
Show more
Touch controllers
no
Touch controllers
no
This vr headset does not include touch controllers. 73.5% of VR headsets come with dedicated hand controllers.
Uses hand and eye tracking instead.
Game controller included
no
Game controller included
no
This vr headset does not include a game controller. 65.3% of VR headsets ship with controllers in the box.
Uses hand and eye tracking.
Spatial audio
yes
Spatial audio
yes
This vr headset supports spatial audio. 10.6% of VR headsets support spatial audio.
Dynamic head tracking and audio ray tracing.
N. of speakers
2
N. of speakers
2
This vr headset has 2 speakers which is more than in 39.1% of VR headsets and equal to that in 60.9% of VR headsets.
Dual-driver audio pod on each side.
N. of microphones
6
N. of microphones
6
This vr headset includes 6 microphones, which is more than 100% of VR headsets.
Show more
Device type
standalone
Chipset
Apple M2 + Apple R1
Chipset
Apple M2 + Apple R1
This vr headset uses the Apple M2 + Apple R1 processor which is faster than processors in 100% of VR headsets.
Dual-chip design.
CPU clock speed
3.49 GHz
CPU clock speed
3.49 GHz
This vr headset has a CPU clock speed of 3.49 GHz which is higher than that of 100% of VR headsets.
Peak performance-core clock.
GPU model
Apple M2 10-core GPU
GPU model
Apple M2 10-core GPU
This vr headset uses the Apple M2 10-core GPU GPU model, which is more advanced than that used in 100%.
Integrated in Apple M2.
RAM capacity
16 GB
RAM capacity
16 GB
This vr headset has 16 GB of RAM, which is more than 94.4% of VR headsets and equal to 5.6% of VR headsets.
Unified memory.
Show more
Battery capacity
3,166 mAh
Battery capacity
3,166 mAh
This vr headset has a battery capacity of 3,166 mAh which is lower than that of 82.4% of VR headsets.
External battery pack; approx. 9,498 mAh equivalent at 3.8V.
Charging time
1.5 h
Charging time
1.5 h
This vr headset recharges in 1.5 h, which is faster than 86.7% of VR headsets.
Using the official 30W adapter.
Weight
625 g
Weight
625 g
This vr headset weighs 625 g which is heavier than 62.2% of VR headsets and equal to the weight of 2.2% of VR headsets.
Official 600-650 g range depending on band. External battery pack is excluded.
Headstrap type
elastic strap
Headstrap type
elastic strap
This vr headset uses a elastic strap headstrap, which is less comfortable than the design on 61.2%.
Includes Solo Knit and Dual Loop bands.
Body material
aluminum
Show more

Apple Vision Pro vs the average VR headset

246810TotalDisplay & OpticsTracking & SensorsConnectivityControls & AudioHardwareDesign & Power
  • Higher screen resolution
    Resolution
    3660x3200
    This vr headset has a higher screen resolution than the average VR headset (3660x3200 vs 1830x1464). The average VR headset has a screen resolution of 1830x1464.
    3660x3200 vs 1830x1464
  • 5.5x higher pixel density
    Pixel density
    3,386 ppi
    This vr headset has a higher pixel density than the average VR headset (3386 ppi vs 615.5 ppi). The average VR headset has a pixel density of 615.5 ppi.
    3,386 ppi vs 615.5 ppi
  • Wider IPD adjustment range
    IPD adjustment range
    51–75 mm
    This vr headset has a higher IPD adjustment range than the average VR headset (51–75 mm vs 60–70 mm). The average VR headset supports an IPD adjustment range of 60–70 mm.
    Automatic motorized adjustment.
    51–75 mm vs 60–70 mm
  • Eye and gaze tracking
    Gaze and eye tracking
    yes
    This vr headset supports eye and gaze tracking, the average VR headset does not. 16% of VR headsets include this tracking feature.
    Primary gaze input.
  • Better lens type
    Lens type
    pancake
    This vr headset uses pancake lenses, while the average VR headset uses fresnel lenses.
    pancake vs fresnel
  • See-through mode
    See-through mode
    yes
    This vr headset supports see-through mode, the average VR headset does not. 44% of VR headsets offer passthrough viewing.
    Full-color passthrough.
  • 10 more cameras
    N. of cameras
    12
    This vr headset has more cameras than the average VR headset (12 vs 2). The average VR headset has 2 cameras.
    12 vs 2
  • Supports hand tracking
    Hand tracking
    yes
    This vr headset supports hand tracking, the average VR headset does not. 24% of VR headsets support hand tracking.
    Controller-free hand tracking.
  • Higher screen resolution
    Resolution
    3660x3200
    This vr headset has a higher screen resolution than the average VR headset (3660x3200 vs 1830x1464). The average VR headset has a screen resolution of 1830x1464.
    3660x3200 vs 1830x1464
  • 5.5x higher pixel density
    Pixel density
    3,386 ppi
    This vr headset has a higher pixel density than the average VR headset (3386 ppi vs 615.5 ppi). The average VR headset has a pixel density of 615.5 ppi.
    3,386 ppi vs 615.5 ppi
  • Wider IPD adjustment range
    IPD adjustment range
    51–75 mm
    This vr headset has a higher IPD adjustment range than the average VR headset (51–75 mm vs 60–70 mm). The average VR headset supports an IPD adjustment range of 60–70 mm.
    Automatic motorized adjustment.
    51–75 mm vs 60–70 mm
  • Better lens type
    Lens type
    pancake
    This vr headset uses pancake lenses, while the average VR headset uses fresnel lenses.
    pancake vs fresnel
  • Eye and gaze tracking
    Gaze and eye tracking
    yes
    This vr headset supports eye and gaze tracking, the average VR headset does not. 16% of VR headsets include this tracking feature.
    Primary gaze input.
  • See-through mode
    See-through mode
    yes
    This vr headset supports see-through mode, the average VR headset does not. 44% of VR headsets offer passthrough viewing.
    Full-color passthrough.
  • 10 more cameras
    N. of cameras
    12
    This vr headset has more cameras than the average VR headset (12 vs 2). The average VR headset has 2 cameras.
    12 vs 2
  • Supports hand tracking
    Hand tracking
    yes
    This vr headset supports hand tracking, the average VR headset does not. 24% of VR headsets support hand tracking.
    Controller-free hand tracking.
  • Supports color passthrough
    Color passthrough
    yes
    This vr headset supports color passthrough, the average VR headset does not.
    Full-color passthrough.
  • Depth sensor included
    Depth sensor
    yes
    This vr headset has a depth sensor, the average VR headset does not. 10% of VR headsets include dedicated depth-sensing hardware.
    LiDAR + TrueDepth.
  • Has Wi-Fi
    Wi-Fi connectivity
    yes
    This vr headset has Wi-Fi, the average VR headset does not. 38% of VR headsets have Wi-Fi connectivity.
    Wi-Fi 6.
  • Compatible with iOS
    iOS compatibility
    yes
    This vr headset is compatible with iOS, the average VR headset is not. 34.7% of VR headsets support iPhone or iPad integration.
    iPhone required for setup and ecosystem features.
  • Supports voice commands
    Voice commands
    yes
    This vr headset supports voice commands, the average VR headset does not. 43.8% of VR headsets include voice command functionality.
    Siri and Voice Control.
  • More microphones
    N. of microphones
    6
    This vr headset includes more microphones than the average VR headset (6 vs 2). The average VR headset includes 2 microphones.
    6 vs 2
  • 8 GB more RAM
    RAM capacity
    16 GB
    This vr headset has a higher RAM capacity than the average VR headset (16 GB vs 8 GB). The average VR headset has a RAM capacity of 8 GB.
    Unified memory.
    16 GB vs 8 GB
  • 0.65 GHz higher CPU clock speed
    CPU clock speed
    3.49 GHz
    This vr headset has a higher CPU clock speed than the average VR headset (3.5 GHz vs 2.84 GHz). The average VR headset has a CPU clock speed of 2.84 GHz.
    Peak performance-core clock.
    3.49 GHz vs 2.84 GHz
  • 2.24x faster GPU clock
    GPU clock speed
    1,398 MHz
    This vr headset has a higher GPU clock speed than the average VR headset (1398 MHz vs 624 MHz). The average VR headset has a GPU clock speed of 624 MHz.
    1,398 MHz vs 624 MHz
  • 5,882.5 higher multi-core score
    Geekbench 5 multi-core score
    7,854
    This vr headset has a higher Geekbench 5 multi-core score than the average VR headset (7,854 vs 1,971.5). The average VR headset has a Geekbench 5 multi-core score of 1,971.5.
    7,854 vs 1,971.5
  • 889.5 higher single-core score
    Geekbench 5 single-core score
    1,712
    This vr headset has a higher Geekbench 5 single-core score than the average VR headset (1,712 vs 822.5). The average VR headset has a Geekbench 5 single-core score of 822.5.
    1,712 vs 822.5
  • 2 nm smaller process node
    Process node
    5 nm
    This vr headset has a lower process node than the average VR headset (5 nm vs 7 nm). The average VR headset uses a process node of 7 nm.
    5 nm vs 7 nm
  • 6 newer release date
    Release date
    2024
    This vr headset is newer than the average VR headset (2024 vs 2018). The average VR headset was released in 2018.
    February 2024
    2024 vs 2018
  • 65 mm thinner
    Thickness
    40 mm
    This vr headset is thinner than the average VR headset (40 mm vs 105 mm). The average VR headset has a thickness of 105 mm.
    Without light seal.
    40 mm vs 105 mm
  • 31 mm narrower
    Width
    159 mm
    This vr headset is narrower than the average VR headset (159 mm vs 190 mm). The average VR headset has a width of 190 mm.
    159 mm vs 190 mm
  • 0.5 h faster charging
    Charging time
    1.5 h
    This vr headset has a lower charging time than the average VR headset (1.5 h vs 2 h). The average VR headset reaches a charging time of 2 h.
    Using the official 30W adapter.
    1.5 h vs 2 h
  • Battery level indicator
    Battery level indicator
    yes
    This vr headset has a battery level indicator, the average VR headset does not. 46% of VR headsets include a battery level indicator.
    External battery pack indicator.
  • 22.15 mm lower height
    Height
    90 mm
    This vr headset is shorter than the average VR headset (90 mm vs 112.15 mm). The average VR headset has a height of 112.15 mm.
    Housing with light seal.
    90 mm vs 112.15 mm
  • No touch controllers
    Touch controllers
    no
    This vr headset does not include touch controllers, the average VR headset does. 72% of VR headsets come with dedicated hand controllers.
    Uses hand and eye tracking instead.
  • No haptic feedback
    Haptic feedback
    no
    This vr headset does not support haptic feedback, the average VR headset does. 64% of VR headsets offer haptics in the headset or controllers.
  • No OpenXR support
    OpenXR support
    no
    This vr headset does not support OpenXR, the average VR headset does. 62% of VR headsets support this cross-platform VR standard.
    WebXR only; no native OpenXR runtime.
  • No game controller included
    Game controller included
    no
    This vr headset does not include a game controller, the average VR headset does. 64% of VR headsets ship with controllers in the box.
    Uses hand and eye tracking.
  • Inferior headstrap type
    Headstrap type
    elastic strap
    This vr headset uses a elastic strap headstrap, while the average VR headset uses rigid halo.
    Includes Solo Knit and Dual Loop bands.
    elastic strap vs rigid halo
  • Lacks USB Type-C
    USB Type-C
    no
    This vr headset lacks a USB Type-C port, the average VR headset includes one. 58% of VR headsets use USB-C ports.
    USB-C is on the external battery pack or optional Developer Strap.
  • Smaller tracking area
    Tracking area
    3 x 3 m
    This vr headset has a lower tracking area than the average VR headset (3x3 m vs 10x10 m). The average VR headset supports a tracking area of 10x10 m.
    3x3 m vs 10x10 m
  • 23.9% smaller battery capacity
    Battery capacity
    3,166 mAh
    This vr headset has a lower battery capacity than the average VR headset (3166 mAh vs 4162 mAh). The average VR headset has a battery capacity of 4162 mAh.
    External battery pack; approx. 9,498 mAh equivalent at 3.8V.
    3,166 mAh vs 4,162 mAh
  • 0.5 ° narrower vertical FoV
    Visible FoV (vertical)
    95 °
    This vr headset has a lower vertical visible FoV than the average VR headset (95 ° vs 95.5 °). The average VR headset offers a vertical visible FoV of 95.5 °.
    95 ° vs 95.5 °
  • Smaller tracking area
    Tracking area
    3 x 3 m
    This vr headset has a lower tracking area than the average VR headset (3x3 m vs 10x10 m). The average VR headset supports a tracking area of 10x10 m.
    3x3 m vs 10x10 m
  • No OpenXR support
    OpenXR support
    no
    This vr headset does not support OpenXR, the average VR headset does. 62% of VR headsets support this cross-platform VR standard.
    WebXR only; no native OpenXR runtime.
  • Lacks USB Type-C
    USB Type-C
    no
    This vr headset lacks a USB Type-C port, the average VR headset includes one. 58% of VR headsets use USB-C ports.
    USB-C is on the external battery pack or optional Developer Strap.
  • No 3.5 mm jack
    3.5 mm audio jack
    no
    This vr headset does not include a 3.5 mm audio jack, the average VR headset does. 60% of VR headsets include wired audio output.
  • Not compatible with Android
    Android compatibility
    no
    This vr headset is not compatible with Android, the average VR headset is. 51% of VR headsets support Android pairing or companion apps.
  • No touch controllers
    Touch controllers
    no
    This vr headset does not include touch controllers, the average VR headset does. 72% of VR headsets come with dedicated hand controllers.
    Uses hand and eye tracking instead.
  • No haptic feedback
    Haptic feedback
    no
    This vr headset does not support haptic feedback, the average VR headset does. 64% of VR headsets offer haptics in the headset or controllers.
  • No game controller included
    Game controller included
    no
    This vr headset does not include a game controller, the average VR headset does. 64% of VR headsets ship with controllers in the box.
    Uses hand and eye tracking.
  • Inferior headstrap type
    Headstrap type
    elastic strap
    This vr headset uses a elastic strap headstrap, while the average VR headset uses rigid halo.
    Includes Solo Knit and Dual Loop bands.
    elastic strap vs rigid halo
  • 23.9% smaller battery capacity
    Battery capacity
    3,166 mAh
    This vr headset has a lower battery capacity than the average VR headset (3166 mAh vs 4162 mAh). The average VR headset has a battery capacity of 4162 mAh.
    External battery pack; approx. 9,498 mAh equivalent at 3.8V.
    3,166 mAh vs 4,162 mAh
  • 7.2% heavier
    Weight
    625 g
    This vr headset is heavier than the average VR headset (625 g vs 583 g). The average VR headset weighs 583 g.
    Official 600-650 g range depending on band. External battery pack is excluded.
    625 g vs 583 g

Video reviews

Hands-on testing, unboxing, and real-world video evaluations

Expert reviews

In-depth analysis and verdict from leading tech publications

C
cnet.com
30/01/2024
Summary of the review
W
wsj.com
30/01/2024
Summary of the review
T
thetimes.com
01/02/2024
Summary of the review
W
wired.com
20/03/2024
Summary of the review
T
thesun.co.uk
09/07/2024
Summary of the review
I
ign.com
10/07/2024
Summary of the review
T
theguardian.com
20/08/2024
Summary of the review
A
appleinsider.com
29/01/2025
Summary of the review
C
cnet.com
08/02/2025
Summary of the review
W
wired.com
18/01/2024
Summary of the review
C
cnet.com
12/03/2024
Summary of the review
T
theverge.com
16/01/2024
Summary of the review
C
computerbild.de
31/12/2024
Summary of the review
I
imtest.de
20/09/2024
Summary of the review
V
voodoode-vr.com
17/11/2025
Summary of the review
S
spiegel.de
11/07/2024
Summary of the review
N
netzwelt.de
21/07/2024
Summary of the review
M
mixed.de
18/02/2024
Summary of the review
V
vogue.de
09/07/2024
Summary of the review
G
gq-magazin.de
18/07/2024
Summary of the review
F
frandroid.com
07/05/2024
Summary of the review
0
01net.com
02/02/2025
Summary of the review
M
mac4ever.com
28/06/2024
Summary of the review
O
ouest-france.fr
09/07/2024
Summary of the review
L
lesnumeriques.com
13/03/2024
Summary of the review
I
iphonesoft.fr
08/03/2024
Summary of the review
T
tomsguide.fr
21/03/2024
Summary of the review
L
letemps.ch
14/04/2024
Summary of the review
D
digitec.ch
07/02/2024
Summary of the review
L
lemondeinformatique.fr
16/02/2024
Summary of the review
W
watchgeneration.fr
14/02/2024
Summary of the review
Q
qoqa.ch
05/03/2024
Summary of the review
E
es.wired.com
20/03/2024
Summary of the review
N
nytimes.com
18/02/2024
Summary of the review
A
applesfera.com
03/02/2024
Summary of the review
A
andreagaleazzi.com
20/02/2024
Summary of the review
I
ilsole24ore.com
25/02/2024
Summary of the review
V
vr-italia.org
10/02/2024
Summary of the review
W
wired.it
25/03/2024
Summary of the review
C
corriere.it
07/06/2023
Summary of the review
G
global.techradar.com
15/02/2024
Summary of the review
W
wired.it
19/01/2024
Summary of the review
M
macitynet.it
02/02/2026
Summary of the review
G
gqitalia.it
11/07/2024
Summary of the review
I
iculture.nl
02/02/2024
Summary of the review
V
vrt.be
07/02/2024
Summary of the review
T
techzine.nl
02/02/2024
Summary of the review
B
bright.nl
07/06/2023
Summary of the review
W
want.nl
07/06/2023
Summary of the review
I
iphoned.nl
17/05/2024
Summary of the review
H
hln.be
07/02/2024
Summary of the review
T
tweakers.net
29/11/2025
Summary of the review

Third-party reviews

What we like about Apple Vision Pro

  • Industry-leading micro-OLED displays with incredible sharpness and resolution
  • Precise and intuitive eye and hand-tracking system that replaces physical controllers
  • High-quality passthrough video that realistically blends digital content with the real world
  • Exceptional immersive movie-watching experience and integration as a Mac virtual monitor
  • Seamless integration with the Apple ecosystem, including iCloud, FaceTime, and Photos
  • Impressive spatial audio and premium build materials

What we don't like about Apple Vision Pro

  • Prohibitively high price point ($3,499) for the average consumer
  • Front-heavy design that becomes uncomfortable or painful during extended use
  • Limited battery life (roughly 2 hours) requiring an external tethered battery pack
  • Noticeable motion blur or 'fuzziness' in passthrough during low-light conditions
  • Lack of a 'killer app' and a relatively limited native app ecosystem
  • Isolating social experience despite features like 'EyeSight' and passthrough

Verdict

The Apple Vision Pro is a high-end standalone spatial computer powered by a dual-chip system—an M2 processor for core performance and an R1 chip for real-time sensor processing with 12ms latency. It features a micro-OLED display system with 23 million pixels (offering 4K resolution per eye), a 90/96/100 Hz refresh rate, and 92% DCI-P3 color coverage. Key characteristics include an advanced sensor suite with 12 cameras, a LiDAR scanner, and Optic ID iris authentication, alongside an intuitive input system based on eye tracking, hand gestures, and voice. Main pros include its class-leading visual clarity, seamless integration with the Apple ecosystem (visionOS), and a revolutionary 'EyeSight' external display. However, significant cons include its heavy 600–650g weight, limited 2 to 2.5-hour external battery life, and a high starting price of $3,499.

Compare Apple Vision Pro with other products in the VR headsets category

1Product to compare no. 1
VS
2Product to compare no. 2
VS
3Product to compare no. 3 (optional)

Graphic comparison of Apple Vision Pro and other products in the VR headsets category

No results found